LATEST NEWS

REGISTRATIONS

STARTING LIST

Entries for King of the Hill Hard Enduro 2019

Displaying 1 - 114 of 114
First Last Team Model/ Make Riding CLASS Country
Carl Sachse   BETA EXPERT Germany
LUDWIG Bernd Rechtenbach Motorsport BETA EXPERT Germany
Ricardo Rechtenbach RR Motorradtechnik BETA EXPERT Germany
Tino Weiser Kiedrowski Racing BETA EXPERT Germany
Paweł Antosiak W&W KTM HOBBY Poland
Florian Fänger Kiedrowski SHERCO EXPERT Germany
Tomasz Ignatowski Enduro Wiewiórki GAS GAS HOBBY Poland
Ben Van Looveren mud men HUSQVARNA HOBBY Belgium
Bernd LUDWIG RR Motorradtechnik BETA EXPERT Germany
Bruno De Keersmaecker mud men SHERCO HOBBY Belgium
Siklodi Zalan   KTM EXPERT Romania
Flaviu Sebastian Seica   KTM HOBBY Romania
Łukasz Bilik ENDURO BRONOWICE KTM HOBBY Poland
Marek Tomczyk Enduro Bronowice KTM HOBBY Poland
Emil Juszczak BKFM flow KTM PRO Poland
Balog Petet Only Snowy Competition KTM EXPERT Hungary
Lukáš Vongrej DrK Racing team KTM VETERANS 40+ Czech Republic
Marcin Król Bunga Bunga HUSQVARNA HOBBY Poland
Ulli Gramersberger MSC mühldorf, x-leo / KTM Wimmer KTM EXPERT Germany
Adam Karásek ADIS HUSQVARNA HOBBY Czech Republic
Josef Černohorský PRESTAVBYDODAVEK.CZ BETA EXPERT Czech Republic
Manuel Greisinger ESP-Enduro Stammtisch Perg KTM HOBBY Austria
Dawid Antosz Enduro Bruzda KTM HOBBY Poland
Joanna Paluch   KTM GIRLS Poland
Krzysztof Oskwarek 32400enduro HUSQVARNA HOBBY Poland
Kalina Pustelnik Extreme Beskid Team KTM GIRLS Poland
Darek GĘBAŁA Extreme Beskid Team KTM HOBBY Poland
Peter Rahn EHG X-leo KTM HOBBY Germany
Kevin Sadleder 0815 Racing KTM HOBBY Austria
Marian Sprlak ORAVA Team GAS GAS EXPERT Slovakia
KRZYSZTOF ZIĘDER ORAVA Team KTM EXPERT Poland
vasileios stergiopoulos plimira KTM HOBBY Greece
panidis nikolaos plimira KTM HOBBY Greece
xaralampos raptopoulos plimira HUSQVARNA HOBBY Greece
elefterios mabroudis plimira KTM HOBBY Greece
naths kostas plimira KTM HOBBY Greece
Dominik Semper   BETA HOBBY Austria
KONRAD WIŚNIEWSKI   KTM HOBBY Poland
Silviu Singeorzan Asociatia Sportiva Enduro Bistrita KTM HOBBY Romania
Maciej Stec   KTM HOBBY Poland
Wojciech Wilowski   KTM HOBBY Poland
Marcin Kozlowski Enduro Leliwa HUSQVARNA HOBBY Poland
Vladimir Vlk www.vlkdoprava.cz HUSQVARNA EXPERT Czech Republic
Jáchym Milosavljevič Gatto nero KTM EXPERT Czech Republic
Jürgen Kruptschak   SHERCO VETERANS 40+ Austria
Hannes Hildebrandt RR Motorradtechnik BETA HOBBY Germany
Daniel Podczerwińskk ORAVA TEAM KTM EXPERT Poland
Michel Neick Pütt - Racing KTM EXPERT Germany
Pawel DOBOSZ Wiewiorki KTM HOBBY Poland
Adam Zwolinski Wiewiorki KTM HOBBY Poland
Vladimír Velička PALKOVICE Enduro Team KTM PRO Czech Republic
TIBI KIS Motorperverz KTM EXPERT Hungary
emil stegmueller emil-Enduro Team HUSQVARNA HOBBY Austria
Piotr Urbanski Adventure Team HUSQVARNA EXPERT Poland
Piotr Król Bracia Krol HUSQVARNA EXPERT Poland
Michael Stöffelbauer 0815 Racing KTM EXPERT Austria
Szymon Kus AMK Gorce KTM HOBBY Poland
Daniel Jakubiak 24MX KTM HOBBY Poland
PAWEŁ KOMOŃ LEŚNY RYCERZ KTM EXPERT Poland
Matúš Džadoň Krakokross KTM VETERANS 40+ Slovakia
Marcin Węglarz Team EURORIDER Katowice KTM EXPERT Poland
Salvatore Certoma MSC Gaildorf/ Dataglobal KTM HOBBY Germany
Bogdan Lipon   KTM HOBBY Romania
Chera Alex   KTM HOBBY Romania
Cosarca Lucian HECA KTM HOBBY Austria
Martin Kollmann No Name KTM EXPERT Austria
Jeremiasz Zoń Bkfm"flow" BETA HOBBY Poland
Kiss János /henti/ Hard Rider KTM EXPERT Hungary
Maciej Bajer Enduro eldezet KTM HOBBY Poland
Ingo Kowatsch EMC HUSABERG VETERANS 40+ Austria
Piotr Zakączkowski Motoholix KTM HOBBY Poland
Pawel Skawski EnduroKrzeszowice HUSQVARNA EXPERT Poland
Hubert Gałęski 911 racing team BETA HOBBY Poland
Bartosz Batkiewicz EnduroKrzeszowice KTM HOBBY Poland
Jaroslav Olekšák Krakokross HUSQVARNA VETERANS 40+ Slovakia
Simon Raffezeder Hail-racing/ESP HUSQVARNA EXPERT Austria
Mathias Raffezeder Rigler Racing/ESP HUSQVARNA PRO Austria
Jozsa Norbet-Levente X-GRIP Racing HUSQVARNA PRO Romania
Albert Riedl 0815 Racing KTM EXPERT Austria
Piotr Piasecki   KTM HOBBY Poland
Vít Bacík Jedu za své HUSQVARNA PRO Czech Republic
Jozef Petrek Pemamoto HUSQVARNA HOBBY Slovakia
wojciech skorzynski nmr KTM HOBBY Poland
Václav Nedvěd Team Nedvěd HUSQVARNA PRO Czech Republic
Jaroslav Nedvěd Team Nedvěd HUSQVARNA PRO Czech Republic
Robert Meyer A-Z racing team HUSQVARNA VETERANS 40+ Czech Republic
Jiří Koukolík Bio farma Vrbice HUSQVARNA VETERANS 40+ Czech Republic
Luboš Polišenský Divočáci Tučapy KTM PRO Czech Republic
Josef Matyáš Divočáci Tučapy KTM EXPERT Czech Republic
Thilo Rücknagel Rederberch Racing KTM HOBBY Germany
Paweł Proszkowiec Enduro Wiewiórki HUSQVARNA HOBBY Poland
Fabrizio Marchese Sicilymototour SHERCO HOBBY Italy
FABIŚ ARKADIUSZ MOTOKLUB OBORNIKI HUSQVARNA HOBBY Poland
WOJCIECH BLASZCZAK XTR-HARDPARTS YAMAHA HOBBY Poland
Pawel Sawicki MotoboyzPL KTM HOBBY Poland
PIOTR WOJTCZAK KURWA MAĆ KTM HOBBY Poland
László Tarr ZsirTVExtremBetaHungary BETA EXPERT Hungary
Kertész István Délk KTM VETERANS 40+ Hungary
Martin Michna Enduro club Palkovice KTM VETERANS 40+ Czech Republic
Klaus Haböck Schober Racing HUSQVARNA HOBBY Austria
Alex Zölß Etc Treffling KTM HOBBY Austria
Manuel Scheipner Chinspree KTM HOBBY Austria
Philipp Thallinger ETC Treffling KTM HOBBY Austria
Felix Pichler Etc-treffling KTM HOBBY Austria
Lami Tamás DÉ-KONSTRUKT SE. KTM EXPERT Hungary
Michael Strobel Up in Smoke Racing KTM HOBBY Germany
CIMPEAN SORIN NICOLAE   KAWASAKI HOBBY Romania
Cimpean Flavius florin   HUSQVARNA HOBBY Romania
Joerg Bopp Enduro Koch BETA HOBBY Germany
Felix Bopp MSR Einspurfahrzeuge BETA EXPERT Germany
Graure Alexandru Ioan   HONDA HOBBY Romania
Hannes Schwarz Husqvarna Damianik HUSQVARNA HOBBY Austria
Caciula Marian Enduro Campina HUSQVARNA EXPERT Romania
Benny Herold Perverso Racing HUSQVARNA HOBBY Germany
First Last Team Model/ Make Riding CLASS Country
Displaying 1 - 114 of 114

SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, ON April 4TH  – REGISTRATIONS

14:00  – 23:00  –  Participants registration – KONAK PENSION

!!THERE WILL BE NO REGISTRATIONS DURING PROLOGUE DAY!!

 

FIRDAY, ON March  5TH –  PROLOGUE
FREE PRACTICE
11:00 – 12:00 1 LAP/RIDER
BRIEFING
12:10 – 12:20 Technical meeting – at the PROLOGUE START AREA
QALIFICATIONS – 2 LAPS
12:30 GROUP 1 Best 125 times from all groups will go in the FINALS
12:40 GROUP 2
12:50 GROUP 3
13:00 GROUP 4 20 RIDERS in each GROUP.
13:10 GROUP 5 Start order: GIRL
13:20 GROUP 6 HOBBY
13:30 GROUP 7 VETERAN
13:40 GROUP 8 EXPERT
13:50 GROUP 9 PRO
14:00 GROUP 10
14:10 GROUP 11
14:20 GROUP 12
14:30 GROUP 13
14:40 GROUP 14
14:50 GROUP 15
10 MIN BRAKE
FINALS 4 LAPS
15:00 GROUP 1 Best 25 times from all groups will go in the SUPER FINAL
15:20 GROUP 2
15:40 GROUP 3
16:00 GROUP 4
16:20 GROUP 5
15 MIN BRAKE
SUPER FINAL 15 minutes + 2 laps
17:00 SUPER FINAL
GROUPS OF RIDERS WILL BE MADE THE NIGHT BEFORE PROLOGUE AND WILL BE PUBLISHED
ON WWW.HECA.RO AND ON FACEBOOK.COM/KOTH.HARDENDURO

SATURDAY ON April 6TH , DAY 1 OFF – ROAD ~ 65 KM HARD – ENDURO

10:00  – START – 1st PRO rider, EXPERT/VETERAN and HOBBY follows

18:00  – STOP Time

20:00  – Display of the provisional results of DAY 1

20:30 – 21:00  – Potests

21:20 – Display of the final overall results of DAY 1 and the starting lists for DAY 2

21:30  – Technical meeting for DAY 2 – KONAK PENSION

 

SUNDAY, April 7TH, DAY 2 OFF – ROAD ~ 2H – 3H RACE

10:00  – START FOR HOBBY CLASS IN A 2H RACE

12:00  – START FOR PRO and EXPERT CLASS IN A 3H RACE

17:00  – Posting the ranking day 2 and final ranking. THE AWARD FESTIVITY

18:00  – The award festivity and the party. (KONAK PENSION)

 

SCHEDULE OF PARC FERME

14:00 – 23:00 THURSDAY, on APRIL 4TH  (Parc Ferme Ghioroc – NEAR KONAK PENSION)

09:00 – 13:00 FRIDAY, on APRIL  5th  (Parc Ferme PROLOG, Location: Arad – Str. Nelu Aristide Dragomir)

07:30 – 09:30 and 16:00 – 21:30 SATURDAY, on April 6th  (Parc Ferme Ghioroc)

07:30 – 09:30 SUNDAY, on March 7th  (Parc Ferme Ghioroc)

ENTRY FEE

  1.  EVENT ENTRY FEE

The competitor(s) must apply online HERE  They must complete the online form and submit it. If there are any technical problems in doing this, an email to koth.hardenduro@gmail.com can be sent to request an application.

 5.1 PARTICIPATION FEE AND PAYMENT

For a starting place, you need to make a full 100% payment of 150 EURO into our bank account until 28th February 2019. From 1st March the entry fee is 200 EURO and can be paid in our bank account before 31th March. After 31th March the registration fee can be paid only at the office (4th April)  and is 250 EURO.

The individual fee of participation will be 150 € if it is paid before MARCH 1st, 2019.

Starting with MARCH 1st 2019 the individual fee of participation will be 250 € and can be paid until MARCH 16th, 2018 hour 11:59 p.m.

After 31th MARCH registrations ca be paid only at the race office in Ghioroc 4th APRIL 2019 and the entry fee is 250 €.

 

150 Euro, 200 EURO and 250 entry fees DOES NOT INCLUDE accommodation, breakfast or evening meals for PRO, HOBBY, EXPERT, GIRLS, VETERAN classes.

The legal document stating the payment shall mandatory contain the name of the competitor / competitors for which the payment of the participation fee is made.

Please mention at the bank TAX KOTH [YOUR NAME].

If you pay for more than 1 rider, please mention all riders name at the bank. TAX KOTH [1st NAME], [2nd NAME], [3rd NAME], [X NAME].

Also please have at the inscriptions (at the KOTH office in Ghioroc – KONAK Pension) the confirmation papers from the bank that you have made the payment to our account to avoid any misunderstanding.

Here are the accounts for payment:

ACCOUNT OWNER: Asociația Hard Enduro Club Arad

EURO: RO75 INGB 0000 9999 0738 6305

RON: RO22 INGB 0000 9999 0738 6289

SWIFT: INGBROBU

ADRESS: Str. Nouă, Nr. 63, Arad – Romania

CUI: 3405 6030

 

If cancellation, 20 EURO from the inscription fee will be retained for the bank commission. Any withdrawal after 1st Mach is not valid. Withdrawals can be made at koth.hardenduro@gmail.com. The email must contain attached: The legal document stating the payment and shall mandatory contain the name of the competitor / competitors for which the payment of the participation fee was made.

It is possible to transfer your ENTRY FEE to another rider.

MAP

ACCOMODATION

RESULTS

RULES

RULES will be published 1st February 2019.

Good to know:

FOR ALL CLASSES THE GPS IS MANDATORY!!

ANY PRO/EXPERT (VETERAN)/HOBBY RIDER WITHOUT GPS OR WITH A GPS, BUT NOT WITH THE TRACK RECORDED CAN BE DISQUALIFIED OR PENALIZED IN CASE OF PROTESTS.

ANY PROTESTS CANNOT BE MADE WITHOUT A RECORDED GPS TRACK (in .gpx format) NO MATHER WITH WHAT DEVICE, A GPS, SMART WATCH, SMARTPHONE etc.!

Organizers will provide GPS track for each day of the race.

 

CONTACT

E-MAIL: office@heca.ro, contact@heca.ro

WEB: www.heca.ro
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HardEnduroClubArad
https://www.facebook.com/heca.hardenduro

 

MARIUS GABRIEL DULCEANU – RACE DIRECTOR

Language: Romanian, German, English, Hungarian
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mariusgabriel.dulceanu
Phone: 004 0728 911 333, 004 0749 116 323
E-mail: heca.endurotours@gmail.com, marius.dulceanu@gmail.com

 

PAUL MOS – Public relations (PR), Media Director

Tel. 004 0741 227 384
E-mail: zonaenduro@gmail.com,  paulmos@zonaenduro.ro
WEB: www.zonaenduro.ro
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mos.paul

SPONSORS

MEDIA PARTNERS

autoDoc24.ro